Privacy Policy

In order to guarantee and protect the privacy and confidentiality of the personal data of the Users of our website and in order to protect their intimacy and privacy, we have drafted, in accordance with current legislation, this Privacy Policy. Privacy.

The terms set out below and especially the duty of confidentiality will be mandatory for all internal or external personnel who work or could work with us and who have access to the data you provide us, either while browsing our website, by the use of our forms or during the contracting or provision of services.

We reserve the right to modify the content of this Privacy Policy, in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as reports or opinions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or the Article Working Group. 29.

In the event that we are going to use the personal data of the Users, Potential Clients or Clients, in a different way from that established in the Privacy Policy in force at the time the data is provided to us; or in the event that we are going to treat them for purposes other than those indicated at the time you provide us with your data, we will make every effort to contact you as affected, to inform you and seek consent again. Otherwise, we will not use the data for different purposes.

We advise Users that each time they access our website, they review this text to make sure of the purposes and uses that we can make of their data.

This Privacy Policy, will be part and will be permanently attached to the provisions of our Legal Notice, the Legal Conditions of the contracted service and our Cookies Policy, these texts are available to users on our website and those of us who recommend reading it.

At all times we will indicate the date of the last update of the Privacy Policy so that Users know the effective content that is applied to them and the date of the last revision.

Fernando Martínez Cerdán, hereinafter Decorer, states that this Privacy Policy is adapted to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons in the regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (hereinafter GDPR).

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT.

The person responsible for the treatment of the data that is collected, processed and stored through this website and on the occasion of the services provided and contracted through it, is Fernando Martínez Cerdán,con NIF ES44500382M, con domicilio en la C/Vicente Ballester,17 - Valencia 46011. -Spain-email: info@decorer.es and phone +34963292307.

2. DATA PROCESSING.

The personal data that is requested in your case will consist of those that are essential to identify and attend to the request of the owner of the data, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services, said data being collected for specific and explicit and legitimate purposes and not said data being processed in a manner incompatible with the stated purposes.

The owner of the data will be informed by Decorer, before the collection of his data, of the extremes established in this Privacy Policy, so that he can give express, precise and unequivocal consent for the treatment of his data.

This acceptance extends to third parties that have to access the files for the good end of the contract.

3. DATA SOURCE.

First of all, it is important for Users to keep in mind that, when personal information is provided online (for example, via email or via the Internet), it may be collected and used by others. For this reason, Decorer is not responsible for the fact that said information may be collected, stored and / or processed by an unauthorized third party, since it has adopted the security measures available to it so that this does not happen.

The origin of the data that we process and store in Decorer can come from different places:

Through our website we collect personal data from those Users who voluntarily decide to fill in the mandatory fields that we have included in each of the forms on our website.

With these forms, Users can register on our website, make a query or provide us with a suggestion, request a quote for a specific product offered on our website / request a product offered on our website or receive, if so This is expressly authorized by Decorer's advertising and newsletters. Through these forms, Users provide us with their data and consent to their treatment in accordance with the purposes indicated at the time of completing the form.

Users will be responsible for the veracity and authenticity of the data that they provide us through our forms, being their obligation to keep them updated at all times to avoid mistakes on our part. Any false or inaccurate statement that occurs as a result of the information and data provided through these forms will be the responsibility of the User.

Information may also come through the emails we receive at info@decorer.es. Since we make the website www.decorer.es available to our users through the domain, we inform that it is hosted on Google Cloud servers Platform hosted in Europe. who establish the corresponding security measures and guarantee compliance with the RGPD.

Users should be informed that, in case the user or potential client wishes, a meeting may be established that will take place via telephone. The User must provide their name and phone number.

Lastly, we also give Users the possibility of making inquiries and comments on topics and products that Decorer will publish, where appropriate (they can moderate them based on criteria of legal and moral compliance, as well as good use and ethical practices. ). Participation will be made through the participation form via comment available once the user has registered on the website itself. It is essential to read the web policies on this page before proceeding to comment.

The purpose of the treatment of all this data will be indicated at the time of collection and detailed in the section "Purposes of treatment and storage periods" of this Privacy Policy.

Since we make the website available to our users through the domain www.decorer.es, we inform that it uses the services detailed. These providers establish the corresponding security measures and guarantee compliance with the RGPD.

Zendesk online chat services. Zendesk, Inc. 1019 Market Street Potsdamer Straße 188, 10783 Berlin

4. LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA.

The legal basis for the treatment of User data will depend on the moment in which the personal data of the User, Potential Client or Client is collected or processed:

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the form to participate by way of queries / comments to be published on the web is consent. At the time of completing the aforementioned form, the participant will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the consultation and information form as well as, the CHAT service will be to respond to queries or requests. These requests do not imply any contractual relationship.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the form for sending newsletters is consent. When filling out the aforementioned form, the interested party will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the registration form for contracting the products is the existing contractual relationship. At the time of completing the aforementioned form, the interested party will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or clause specific.

5. PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT AND DEADLINES FOR THE DATA.

The purposes for which each of the treatments will be carried out by Decorer are established in the different informative clauses incorporated in each of the data collection channels -web forms, etc.-.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we detail them fully below, along with the data retention period, performed by Decorer.

Contact form / form for publication of queries and / or comments and Chat service: To be able to contact the User to resolve the query, doubt or suggestion, as well as to send, if requested, a username and password to access to your private area.

These data will be kept on the server of the email provider without deletion period and as long as the affected party does not express their opposition. Now, if the emails kept have to do with the provision of services, they will be kept for as long as the obligations of the contractual relationship may arise. (5 years - article 1964 of the Civil Code).

Information request form: This data will be used by Decorer, to provide you with information and to contact you in relation to the interest expressed regarding our organization or our products / services.

Registration Form: These data will be used by Decorer, for the purpose of providing the contracted service / contractual purpose of selling the products purchased by you and to carry out internal organization, accounting, tax and administrative management. These data will be kept by Decorer during the time in which some type of liability derived from the application of the pre-contractual / contractual measures requested by the interested party (5 years - article 1964 of the Civil Code) may be demanded or will be kept for a period of 6 years (art. 30 Commercial Code).

Form for sending newsletters and advertising: This data will be used by Decorer, to provide you with information and to contact you in relation to the expressed interest in receiving newsletters and advertising

Data collected through Cookies: Through the Cookies that we inform you about in our Cookies Policy, which we recommend you read, we collect data to personalize your experience and better serve your individual needs, improve our website, allow share comments on social networks, etc. These data will be kept in accordance with the provisions of our Cookies Policy to which we refer.

Private area: The User will be able to access his private area with username and password and will be able to modify or rectify his data whenever he wishes, being able to exercise his opposition to the treatment in his case or deletion, in our system by contacting us for help @ planetahuerto.es These data will be kept by Decorer for as long as any type of liability arising from the fulfillment of the contract and the provision of services may be required (5 years - article 1964 of the Civil Code).

6. OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE THE REQUESTED DATA.

In order to optimally execute the services, Users must provide us with the information and personal data requested on our forms. In case of not providing all the information requested and marked as mandatory, Decorer will not be able to offer its services / products or send, where appropriate, the requested information and therefore the services / products that the User is interested in will not be able to be provided. .

7. MINORS OF AGE.

At Decorer, we scrupulously comply with the requirements stipulated in the RGPD regarding data protection of minors, so we do not knowingly collect any information from children under 14 years of age. In addition, we inform Users that this website is intended only for people over 18 years of age.

8. HOW WE PROTECT THE INFORMATION OF USERS, POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS OR CUSTOMERS.

Decorer implements physical, technical and organizational measures to maintain the security of personal data and try to minimize the possibility of accidental or illegal destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized use, alteration, unauthorized modification, disclosure and / or access, as well as any other illegal form of processing of your data, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the RGPD.

In this sense, and taking into account the state of the art, the application costs and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as the probability and seriousness risks that may affect the rights and freedoms of natural persons, appropriate measures have been established to guarantee the appropriate level of security for the existing risk.

9. NOTICE OF VIOLATION OF PERSONAL DATA OR SECURITY GAPS.

The violation of personal data supposes a breach of the security of the information systems of Decorer that causes or can cause the destruction, alteration, loss, unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or not, to the personal data transmitted, stored or processed related with the provision of our services.In the event that the personal data that we store and / or treat in Decorer is compromised in any way, we will promptly notify those affected, and in accordance with the provisions of article 33 of the RGPD.

10. COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES.

The personal data that users or potential clients have been able to provide us through our website, or during the provision of services, will not be sold, transferred and / or exchanged with unauthorized third parties, except by legal obligation, or in the cases established below in relation to international data transfers that we carry out from Decorer.

On the other hand, the data of the Clients may be transferred to the Tax Administration and other Bodies of the Public Administration, if required.

11. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS OF DATA.

At Decorer, we use social networks, you can check their data protection on the corresponding pages.

12. RIGHTS OF DATA PROTECTION.

Any person, may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, the right to portability, not to be subject to automated treatment, including profiling and the right to oppose personal data that work in any of the files for which Decorer is Responsible, requesting it by any means that records its sending and receiving, clearly expressing his desire and accompanying a photocopy of his ID and as many documents as necessary to prove his identity. Do not forget to indicate the reasons that justify the exercise of the right. To do this, you can send a letter, either to the email address info@decorer.es, or to the address C / Vicente Ballester, 17, Valencia-46011-Spain. We have forms available to Users To exercise these rights, you can request them in our contact form. What exactly can you request?

Right of access: You can request information about whether Decorer is treating your personal data.

Right of rectification: You can request the rectification of the data, in case these are incorrect, as well as the suppression of the same.

Right of cancellation: You can request the cancellation of the data; And in the event that there is any limitation, Decorer will keep the data duly blocked, only for the exercise or defense of claims.

Right of opposition: You may request that we stop processing the data in the manner stated, unless for legitimate reasons we must continue to process it, a circumstance that we will expressly state.

Right to request the limitation of your treatment: You can request at any time that we limit the processing of data when any of the following cases occurs:

When you contest the accuracy of the data processed and during a period that allows Decorer to check the accuracy of the same.

When the data processing is illegal under current legislation and the affected party chooses to restrict its use instead of deletion.

When the affected party requires their data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to data portability: In such a way that, in case the data is processed in an automated way, it will be returned or transferred to another company indicated by the User in a structured, automated and commonly used format.

Right of deletion: You can request the deletion of your personal data and Decorer must delete them without undue delay when:

The data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or processed.

The affected party withdraws the consent on which the data processing is based, and there is no other legal basis for it.

The affected party opposes the treatment because this is for the direct marketing of products.

The data has been illegally processed.

The data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation at the community and / or national level.

In addition, Users have other rights, namely:

Right to withdraw the consent given: The User can withdraw the consent given for the processing of personal data for any specific purpose, when they so wish, they should only contact us exercising this right.

Right to claim before the Control Authority: Any User may go to the Control Authority, in case they consider that Decorer is treating their data in the wrong way. In the case of Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency, domiciled at C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid and contact telephone numbers: 901 100 099/91 266 35 17.

13. BLOG.

Our website has a Blog section where Users are allowed to post comments. Users can also share our articles through the social networks where we are present, so Users must be cautious and previously read the Conditions and Privacy Policies of the aforementioned social network.

14. SOCIAL NETWORKS

Decorer is present on Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Google+ and YouTube, without prejudice to the possibility of using others in the future, which is why, through this Privacy Policy, it accepts responsibility for the treatment in relation to the data published by Decorer on said platforms, as well as the data that Users send privately to Decorer in order to be extracted - for example, communications for Decorer to attend to a query.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, through the profiles, Decorer does not share or communicate any personal information of Users, "followers" of Twitter, Facebook, etc. We take advantage of this Privacy Policy to inform Users that Decorer's profile In the aforementioned social networks, it is open to the general public, without limitation of access to other users, so that our brand, services, contests, competitions, etc. are seen by as many people as possible. That is why, in the event that Users, followers of our profiles send personal information on our wall, it will be their sole responsibility.

Anyone who does not want to be a "follower" of Decorer in the social networks in which it is present, simply stop following said profile by following the provisions of the Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions of the social network in question. The data of the Users uploaded to our profiles will remain in these from the time the User gives his consent until he withdraws it, requesting it from the platform. The treatment that Decorer carries out within social networks will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to corporate profiles. So Decorer may inform, when the law does not prohibit it, his followers, and, by any means that the social network allows, about his activities, contests, competitions, services, etc. as well as providing personalized customer service through the social network.

Any User may exercise their data protection rights, by contacting Decorer at the address and email indicated in the corresponding section. In no case will Decorer extract data from social networks if you do not have the express consent of the user for it. We strongly recommend Users to read the Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions of the social networks where we are present.

15. CONDITIONS.

We strongly recommend that Users also visit the Legal Conditions, Legal Notice and Cookies Policy sections that regulate, among many other aspects, the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability that govern this website.

Product added to compare.

We use our own and third-party cookies, to perform the analysis of user navigation.

If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use.